Canadian Mountain Running Championships
Canmore, AB
Jun 10, 2017

Age group results below.

1	57	Matthew TRAVAGLINI	Calgary	Men's Open	41:46	4:01	6:28
2	25	Gareth HADFIELD	Calgary	Men's Open	42:29	4:06	6:35
3	5	Allan BRETT	Calgary	Men's Open	43:11	4:10	6:41
4	48	Matt SETLACK	Cold Lake	Men's Open	43:29	4:11	6:44
5	52	Shaun STEPHENS-WHALE	Roberts Creek	Men's Open	44:54	4:20	6:57
6	9	Patrick COTE	Calgary	Men's Open	45:20	4:22	7:01
7	16	Aidan DOHERTY	West Vancouver	Junior Male	45:51	4:25	7:06
8	37	Duncan MARSDEN	Calgary	Men's Open	46:31	4:29	7:12
9	31	Kevin LIONAIS	Vancouver	Men's Open	48:02	4:38	7:26
10	54	Austin SUTHERLAND	North Vancouver	Junior Male	48:24	4:40	7:30
11	27	Ross HENDERSON	North Vancouver	Junior Male	48:28	4:40	7:30
12	30	Graeme LAW	Kingston	Men's Open	48:54	4:43	7:34
13	45	Jaime ROBB	Calgary	Men's Open	49:40	4:47	7:42
14	19	Meggan FRANKS	Athabasca	Women's Open	50:34	4:52	7:50
15	7	Jack COOK	Edmonton	Men's Open	50:51	4:54	7:53
16	3	Dorian BAYSSET	Mont-Tremblant	Men's Open	50:52	4:54	7:53
17	18	Warren FINK	Edmonton	Men's Open	51:08	4:55	7:55
18	47	Ben ROURKE	Edmonton	Men's Open	51:21	4:57	7:57
19	42	Christian PETERSEN	Vancouver	Junior Male	51:30	4:58	7:59
20	58	Jonathan UNGER	North Vancouver	Junior Male	51:41	4:59	8:00
21	22	Adrienne GOMES	Squamish	Women's Open	51:43	4:59	8:01
22	1	Annika AUSTIN	Vancouver	Junior Female	52:19	5:02	8:06
23	29	Patrick KIERNAN	Edmonton	Men's Open	52:51	5:05	8:11
24	24	Chantelle GROENEWOUD	Vancouver	Women's Open	53:16	5:08	8:15
25	38	Jord MCIVER	Edmonton	Men's Open	53:32	5:09	8:17
26	2	Foster BARTEL	Parkland County	Junior Male	54:35	5:15	8:27
27	10	Kris COTTRELL	Edmonton	Men's Open	54:38	5:16	8:28
28	33	Katia LUMB	Vancouver	Junior Female	54:49	5:17	8:29
29	8	Jordanna COTA	Red Deer	Women's Open	54:56	5:17	8:30
30	35	Terra MANCA	Edmonton	Women's Open	54:56	5:17	8:30
31	46	Patricia RONEY	Victoria	Women's Open	55:01	5:18	8:31
32	44	Courtney POST	Canmore	Women's Open	55:20	5:20	8:34
33	32	Scott LOGAN	Edmonton	Men's Open	56:02	5:24	8:41
34	17	Brittany ELLIOTT	Saskatoon	Women's Open	56:27	5:26	8:45
35	21	Devon GOLDSTEIN	Vancouver	Women's Open	57:56	5:35	8:58
36	60	Erin WOODROW	Canmore	Women's Open	58:17	5:37	9:02
37	34	Brad MACDONALD	Farmington	Men's Open	58:41	5:39	9:05
38	49	Jay SMITH	Edmonton	Women's Open	59:17	5:43	9:11
39	55	James SUTHERLAND	North Vancouver	Men's Open	59:50	5:46	9:16
40	56	Mirabelle TINIO	Vancouver	Women's Open	59:53	5:46	9:16
41	51	Hunter SONES	North Vancouver	Junior Male	1:00:14	5:48	9:20
42	15	Brenton DIAZ	Newmarket	Men's Open	1:00:14	5:48	9:20
43	53	Mary STEWART	Leduc	Women's Open	1:02:09	5:59	9:38
44	39	L�a MCCROY	Canmore	Junior Female	1:05:20	6:17	10:07
45	28	Kendra IRVINE	Red Deer	Women's Open	1:05:30	6:18	10:09
46	14	Sigourney DE JONG	Chilliwack	Junior Female	1:07:42	6:31	10:29
47	43	Dave PILGRIM	Spruce Grove	Men's Open	1:08:12	6:34	10:34
48	13	Nemo DE JONG	Chilliwack	Junior Male	1:08:25	6:35	10:36
49	6	Sandy CHAUVET	Morinville	Women's Open	1:10:58	6:50	10:59
50	40	Jayne NELSON	Surrey	Women's Open	1:19:26	7:39	12:18
2017 Canadian National Mountain Running Championships Canmore, Alberta Saturday, June 10, 2017 2017 Canadian National Mountain Running Championships Canmore, Alberta Saturday, June 10, 2017 AGE GROUP: Male 19 & Under Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 16 45:51 DOHERTY Aidan Junior Male West Vancouver 2 54 48:24 SUTHERLAND Austin Junior Male North Vancouver 3 27 48:28 HENDERSON Ross Junior Male North Vancouver 4 42 51:30 PETERSEN Christian Junior Male Vancouver 5 58 51:41 UNGER Jonathan Junior Male North Vancouver 6 2 54:35 BARTEL Foster Junior Male Parkland County 7 51 1:00:14 SONES Hunter Junior Male North Vancouver Salomon West Van 8 13 1:08:25 DE JONG Nemo Junior Male Chilliwack AGE GROUP: Men 20-29 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 57 41:46 TRAVAGLINI Matthew Men's Open Calgary 2 25 42:29 HADFIELD Gareth Men's Open Calgary 3 5 43:11 BRETT Allan Men's Open Calgary 4 52 44:54 STEPHENS-WHALE Shaun Men's Open Roberts Creek 5 30 48:54 LAW Graeme Men's Open Kingston 6 3 50:52 BAYSSET Dorian Men's Open Mont-Tremblant 7 47 51:21 ROURKE Ben Men's Open Edmonton 8 29 52:51 KIERNAN Patrick Men's Open Edmonton AGE GROUP: Men 30-39 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 48 43:29 SETLACK Matt Men's Open Cold Lake 2 9 45:20 COTE Patrick Men's Open Calgary 3 31 48:02 LIONAIS Kevin Men's Open Vancouver 4 45 49:40 ROBB Jaime Men's Open Calgary 5 18 51:08 FINK Warren Men's Open Edmonton 6 38 53:32 MCIVER Jord Men's Open Edmonton 7 34 58:41 MACDONALD Brad Men's Open Farmington AGE GROUP: Men 40-49 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 37 46:31 MARSDEN Duncan Men's Open Calgary 2 7 50:51 COOK Jack Men's Open Edmonton 3 10 54:38 COTTRELL Kris Men's Open Edmonton 4 32 56:02 LOGAN Scott Men's Open Edmonton 5 15 1:00:14 DIAZ Brenton Men's Open Newmarket AGE GROUP: Men 50-59 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 55 59:50 SUTHERLAND James Men's Open North Vancouver 2 43 1:08:12 PILGRIM Dave Men's Open Spruce Grove AGE GROUP: Men 60-69 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== AGE GROUP: Men 70 plus Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== AGE GROUP: Female 19 & Under Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 1 52:19 AUSTIN Annika Junior Female Vancouver 2 33 54:49 LUMB Katia Junior Female Vancouver 3 39 1:05:20 MCCROY Léa Junior Female Canmore 4 14 1:07:42 DE JONG Sigourney Junior Female Chilliwack AGE GROUP: Women 20-29 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 22 51:43 GOMES Adrienne Women's Open Squamish 2 24 53:16 GROENEWOUD Chantelle Women's Open Vancouver 3 8 54:56 COTA Jordanna Women's Open Red Deer 4 44 55:20 POST Courtney Women's Open Canmore 5 17 56:27 ELLIOTT Brittany Women's Open Saskatoon 6 53 1:02:09 STEWART Mary Women's Open Leduc AGE GROUP: Women 30-39 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 19 50:34 FRANKS Meggan Women's Open Athabasca 2 35 54:56 MANCA Terra Women's Open Edmonton 3 46 55:01 RONEY Patricia Women's Open Victoria 4 21 57:56 GOLDSTEIN Devon Women's Open Vancouver 5 60 58:17 WOODROW Erin Women's Open Canmore 6 49 59:17 SMITH Jay Women's Open Edmonton 7 28 1:05:30 IRVINE Kendra Women's Open Red Deer AGE GROUP: Women 40-49 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 56 59:53 TINIO Mirabelle Women's Open Vancouver 2 6 1:10:58 CHAUVET Sandy Women's Open Morinville AGE GROUP: Women 50-59 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== 1 40 1:19:26 NELSON Jayne Women's Open Surrey AGE GROUP: Women 60-69 Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ============================== AGE GROUP: Women 70 plus Place Num. Time Last Name First Name Age Grp City Team Name ===== ===== ======= =============== =============== ================ ==================== ==============================

Close Window